Russell Fork Race Results 2012

Posted by Spalding Hurst

October 29, 2012

Taken from Boatertalk

Place    Name    Boat    Time    Comments 

1    Mike Dawson    Stinger    6:28    course record 

2    Jason Beakes    Greenboat    6:39    

3    Geoff Calhoun    Greenboat    6:40    

4    Chris Hipgrave    Greenboat    6:48    

5    Isaac Levinson    Stinger    6:49    

6    Vavrinec Hradilek    Stinger    6:50    

7    Andrew Holcombe    Greenboat    6:56    

8    David Cohen    Greenboat    6:58    

9    Chris Gragtmans    Greenboat    6:59    

9    Dane Jackson    Greenboat    6:59    

11    Pat Keller    Greenboat    7:01    

12    Bryan Kirk    Tornado    7:04    

12    Jess Albright    Greenboat    7:04    

14    John Grace    Stinger    7:07    

14    Chris Stafford    Greenboat    7:07    

16    Mark Taylor    Greenboat    7:09    

17    Toby MacDermott    Stinger    7:12    

17    Clay Warren    Greenboat    7:12    

19    Eric Chance    Tornado    7:13    

20    Stephen McGrady    Greenboat    7:14    

21    Jason Hale    Stinger    7:18    

22    Zack Fraysier    Greenboat    7:19    

22    Adriene Levknecht    Pink Stinger    7:19    1st place K-1 W, course record 

24    Snowy Robertson    Greenboat    7:22    

25    Clay Wright    Karma    7:24    

26    Andrew Austell    Greenboat    7:28    

26    Delaney Albright    Greenboat    7:28    

26    Matt Anger    Greenboat    7:28    

29    Brad McMillan    Greenboat C-1    7:31    1st place C-1 

30    Ciaran Heurteau    Nomad    7:32    

31    Jeff Clewell    Greenboat    7:36    

31    David Fusilli    Burn    7:36    

33    Tyler Houck    Corsica    7:38    

34    Jordan Poffenberger    Stinger C-1    7:39    2nd place C-1 

35    Eric Strittmater    Tornado    7:40    

35    Dane Jackson    Greenboat C-1    7:40    3rd place C-1 

37    Matt Gossett    Greenboat    7:42    

37    Jay Ditty    Stinger C-1    7:42    

39    Katrina Van Wijk    Stinger    7:44    2nd place K-1 W 

39    Adam Johnson    Nomad    7:44    

41    Caleb Adams    Stinger    7:48    

41    Paul Butler    Greenboat    7:48    

43    Jay Mahan    Greenboat    7:51    

44    Jon Crain    Greenboat    7:54    

45    Ty Caldwell    Greenboat    8:02    

46    Keith Sprinkle    Stinger HP    8:11    1st place, hand paddler 

47    Lu Urwin    Greenboat    8:12    3rd place, K-1 W 

47    James Lowry    Shiva    8:12    

49    Dick Bradfield    Greenboat    8:14    

50    Mike Patterson    Shiva    8:18    

50    Chris McCoy    Mystic    8:18    

52    Cody Adams    Nomad    8:19    

53    Ben Edson    Greenboat    8:20    

54    Nelson Jones    Animas    8:21    Stopped to help swimmer 

55    Ky Hart    Villain    8:27    

56    Chase Simmons    Tuna    8:33    

57    Nick Ianniello    Mamba    8:34    

58    Willy Witt    Jefe Grande    8:35    

59    Alex Matthews    Nomad    8:38    

59    Joseph Habenicht    Burn    8:38    

61    David Thomas    Greenboat    8:42    

62    Brandon Fasan    Mystic    8:44    

63    Matthew Beauchamp    Shiva    8:45    

64    Cameron Hall    Matrix    9:02    Stopped to help swimmer 

65    Peter Stutts    Mystic HP    9:19    2nd place, hand paddler 

66    Denver Harrod    Stinger    10:24    

67    Joseph Hatcher    Tornado    29:00    took the scenic route 

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like…

Elkhorn January

Elkhorn January

After weeks of heavy rainfall, Elkhorn Creek in Frankfort, Kentucky, was an irresistible call to...

Fishing at Lynn Camp Creek

Fishing at Lynn Camp Creek

Discover the enchanting outdoors at Lynn Camp Creek, Kentucky. Despite elusive trout, high waters, and the allure of fly fishing, the magic of nature calls, inviting you to join its embrace.

Reflection From the Lakes

Reflection From the Lakes

Rediscovering the Great Outdoors: A Reflection from Land Between the Lakes As I recently camped...